2017-18 Season

Date Opponents   Comp F-A Att Goals
JULY            
15-Jul-17 St Albans City A PSM 3-2 L. Theophanous, S. Deering, C. Cole
22-Jul-17 Bishop’s Stortford A PSM 6-2 OG, J. Ellul, S. Deering 2, B. Bricknell (P), L. Theophanous
29-Jul-17 LEYTON ORIENT H PSM 1-2 1672 S. Deering
AUGUST            
01-Aug-17 QPR XI H PSM 1-5 B. Bricknell
05-Aug-17 ST JAMES SWIFTS H PSM 5-1 545 L. Theophanous, D. Waldren, S. Deering 2, D. Walker
08-Aug-17 WEST HAM XI H PSM 3-1 4582 B. Bricknell, J. Pennant, S. Deering
12-Aug-17 KINGSTONIAN H ILP 0-1 1141
15-Aug-17 Lowestoft Town A ILP 2-1 603 J. Robinson, L. Theophanous
19-Aug-17 Dulwich Hamlet A ILP 3-1 1688 B. Bricknell 2, J. Robinson
26-Aug-17 BURGESS HILL TOWN H ILP 6-1 1110 R, Evans, A. Cunnington 3, B. Bricknell, S. Deering
28-Aug-17 THURROCK H ILP 5-0 523 B. Bricknell 2, J. Robinson 2, A. Cunnington
SEPTEMBER            
02-Sep-17 DIDCOT TOWN H FAC1Q 5-0 1159 J. Robinson 3, R. Modeste, A. Cunnington (P)
09-Sep-17 LEATHERHEAD H ILP 1-0 1651 J. Robinson
12-Sep-17 BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT H ILP 4-0 898 A. Cunnington, J. Robinson 2, J. Pennant
17-Sep-17 Thamesmead Town A FAC2Q 1-1 433 J. Robinson
19-Sep-17 THAMESMEAD TOWN H FAC2QR 5-0 771 J. Robinson 3, A. Cunnington, L. Theophanous
23-Sep-17 TOOTING & MITCHAM H ILP 1-0 1104 R. Modeste
26-Sep-17 BARKING H ILC1 5-1 518 J. Ellul, D. Walker 2, B. Bricknell 2
30-Sep-17 Hungerford Town A FAC3Q 1-1 507 R. Modeste
OCTOBER            
03-Oct-17 HUNGERFORD TOWN H FAC3QR 6-1 1024 L. Theophanous, B. Bricknell 3, J. Lynch, OG
07-Oct-17 HENDON H ILP 4-3 1988 R. Modeste, A. Cunnington 2, B. Bricknell (P)
14-Oct-17 Brackley Town A FAC4Q 3-3 731 A. Cunnington 2, L. Theophanous
17-Oct-17 BRACKLEY TOWN H FAC4QR 2-1 1464 R. Evans, S. Deering
21-Oct-17 ENFIELD TOWN H ILP 2-1 1559 B. Bricknell (P), S. Deering
24-Oct-17 SOUTHEND UNITED H ESC3 7-3 1210 B. Bricknell 3 (1P), J. Robinson 3, D. Walker
28-Oct-17 TOOTING & MITCHAM H FAT1Q 3-1 864 J. Ellul 2, R. Modeste
31-Oct-17 Needham Market A ILP 1-1 607 J. Robinson (P)
NOVEMBER            
05-Nov-17 Leatherhead A FAC1 1-1 1797 B. Bricknell (P)
07-Nov-17 Maldon & Tiptree A ILC2 3-0 336 S. Watt, D. Inman 2
11-Nov-17 BURY TOWN H FAT2Q 6-2 1376 A. Cunnington, R. Swaine, J. Robinson 3, S. Deering
14-Nov-17 Merstham A ILP 3-0 247 L. Theophanous 2, B. Bricknell
16-Nov-17 LEATHERHEAD H FAC1 1-3 3400 A. Cunnington
18-Nov-17 Harlow Town A ILP 4-2 501 S. Watt, J. Robinson (P), A. Cunnington, L. Theophanous
20-Nov-17 Kingstonian A ILP 2-0 285 B. Bricknell (P), L. Theophanous
22-Nov-17 HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS H ILC3  1-1  355  J. Robinson (Town win 5-3 on penalties)
25-Nov-17 Hungerford Town A FAT3Q      
28-Nov-17 Harrow Borough A ILP      
30-Nov-17 BASILDON UNITED H ESC4      
DECEMBER            
02-Dec-17 LEISTON H ILP      
05-Dec-17 MERSTHAM H ILP      
09-Dec-17 Staines Town A ILP      
16-Dec-17 WORTHING H ILP      
19-Dec-17 MET POLICE H ILP      
23-Dec-17 Burgess Hill Town A ILP      
26-Dec-17 THURROCK H ILP 12:00    
30-Dec-17 DULWICH HAMLET H ILP      
JANUARY            
01-Jan-18 Tonbridge Angels A ILP      
06-Jan-18 MARGATE H ILP      
09-Jan-18 LOWESTOFT TOWN H ILP      
13-Jan-18 Folkestone Invicta A ILP      
20-Jan-18 HARROW BOROUGH H ILP      
27-Jan-18 Tooting & Mitcham A ILP      
FEBRUARY            
03-Feb-18 HARLOW TOWN H ILP      
10-Feb-18 Met Police A ILP      
17-Feb-18 Leiston A ILP      
24-Feb-18 DORKING WANDERERS H ILP      
MARCH            
03-Mar-18 Worthing A ILP      
10-Mar-18 STAINES TOWN H ILP      
17-Mar-18 NEEDHAM MARKET H ILP      
24-Mar-18 Hendon A ILP      
31-Mar-18 Leatherhead A ILP      
APRIL            
02-Apr-18 TONBRIDGE ANGELS H ILP      
07-Apr-18 Enfield Town A ILP      
14-Apr-18 WINGATE & FINCHLEY H ILP      
21-Apr-18 Margate A ILP      
28-Apr-18 FOLKESTONE INVICTA H ILP      
             
PSM Pre-Season Match          
ILP Isthmian League Premier Division      
FAC F.A. Cup          
ILC Isthmian League Cup          
ESC Essex Senior Cup          
FAT F.A. Trophy          

© Copyright 2017 Billericay Town Football Club

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This