2021 2022 Season Fixtures

DateOpponentsH/ACompF-AAttGoals
JULY
Tue 13COLCHESTER UNITEDHFR0-3531
Sat 17Haringey BoroughAFR0-0
Sat 24CANVEY ISLANDHFR4-1393T. Olusanya 3, Trialist
Tue 27LEWESHFR2-2183T. Olusanya (P), Trialist
Wed 28TilburyAFR1-3N. Mesuria
Sat 31NEEDHAM MARKETHFR5-0230T. Olusanya 3, R. Liburd, J. Reason
AUGUST
Tue 3MALDON & TIPTREEHFR2-2241D. Foxley, Trialist
Sat 7DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGEHFR3-2453M. Chambers, F. Sutherland (P), T. Olusanya
Sat 14Bath CityANLS0-31190
Sat 21EASTBOURNE BOROUGHHNLS2-5702M. Chambers, N. Wabo
Sat 28Maidstone UnitedANLS0-11925
Mon 30BRAINTREE TOWNHNLS2-2827N. Wabo 2
SEPTEMBER
Sat 11Dorking WanderersANLS1-2770N. Wabo
Sat 18Braintree TownHFAC2Q2-1415D. Foxley, G. Wind
Sat 25HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWNHNLS2-3815R. Liburd, M. Chambers
OCTOBER
Sat 2Havant & WaterloovilleAFAC3Q2-3282D. Foxley 2 (1P)
Sat 9Dulwich HamletANLS2-13334A. Pinto, K. Lucan
Sat 16SLOUGH TOWNHNLS2-1853K. Lucan, F. Sutherland (P)
Sat 23TONBRIDGE ANGELSHNLS0-1866
Tue 26St Albans CityANLS1-41047J. Felix
Sat 30Welling UnitedANLS0-1564
NOVEMBER
Sat 6HUNGERFORD TOWNHNLS1-4750C. Lee
Sat 13Chippenham TownANLS0-3609
Sat 20HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGHHNLS0-1677
Sat 27Maidstone UnitedAFAT21-1813N. Wabo (Maidstone win 6-5 on penalties)
DECEMBER
Sat 4DartfordANLS0-11156
Tues 7WHITE ENSIGNHESC31-0245G. Ipanga Mbambo
Sat 18CHELMSFORD CITYHNLS0-01014
Sun 26CONCORD RANGERSHNLS1-3744M. Chambers
Tue 28Ebbsfleet UnitedANLS0-01122
JANUARY
Sat 2Concord RangersANLS0-0
Sat 8MAIDSTONE UNITEDHNLS1-11265Own Goal
Tue 11CANVEY ISLANDHESC43-1353Own Goal, J. Smile, S. Coulthirst
Sat 15Oxford CityANLS2-1465S. Coulthirst, F. Akinwande
Sat 22HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLEHNLS1-1978S. Coulthirst
Tue 25Slough TownANLS1-1F. Akinwande
Sat 29DORKING WANDERERSHNLS0-51043
FEBRUARY
Tue 1HASHTAG UNITEDHESCQF1-0548S. Skeffington
Sat 5Hemel Hempstead TownANLS1-2608J. Wright
Sat 12DULWICH HAMLETHNLS2-0909F. Akinwande, D. Gavin
Tue 22Heybridge SwiftsAFR3-1-M. Ekpiteta, N. Muir, S. Cox
Sat 26Tonbridge AngelsANLS0-2956
MARCH
Tue 1Concord RangersAESCSF4-3320D. Gavin 2, M. Chambers, OG at New Lodge
Sat 5WELLING UNITEDHNLS2-21053F. Akinwande, G. Halford (P)
Sat 12Hungerford TownANLS4-1405N. Muir, M. Chambers, D. Gavin, G. Halford (P)
Tue 15ST ALBANS CITYHNLS2-1494A. Ekumah, F. Akinwande
Sat 19OXFORD CITYHNLS3-1930D. Gavin 2, M. Chambers
Sat 26Havant & WaterloovilleANLS2-2D. Gavin, F. Akinwande
APRIL
Sat 2CHIPPENHAM TOWNHNLS0-1891
Tues 5CLAPTONHFR9-1-N. Muir 3, S. Cox 2, A. Jeffrey 2, A. Pinto, J. Munns (P)
Sat 9Hampton & Richmond BoroughANLS0-2554
Tue 12Bowers & PitseaNESCF1-01555D. Gavin (at Colchester United)
Fri 15DARTFORDHNLS0-21084
Mon 18Chelmsford CityANLS1-21479T. Stephenson
Sat 23BATH CITYHNLS1-21130M. Chambers
Sat 30Eastbourne BoroughANLS2-11239A. Jeffrey, D. Gavin
MAY
Mon 2EBBSFLEET UNITEDHNLS1-21226F. Akinwande
Sat 7Braintree TownANLS1-0R. Adams
Key
NLSNational League South
FACThe FA Cup
FATFA Trophy
ESCEssex Senior Cup
FRFriendly Match

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This