Click Here for Covid 19 New Lodge Match Day Protocol

2017-18 Season

Date Opponents   Comp F-A Att Goals
JULY
15-Jul-17 St Albans City A PSM 3-2 L. Theophanous, S. Deering, C. Cole
22-Jul-17 Bishop’s Stortford A PSM 6-2 OG, J. Ellul, S. Deering 2, B. Bricknell (P), L. Theophanous
29-Jul-17 LEYTON ORIENT H PSM 1-2 1672 S. Deering
AUGUST
01-Aug-17 QPR XI H PSM 1-5 B. Bricknell
05-Aug-17 ST JAMES SWIFTS H PSM 5-1 545 L. Theophanous, D. Waldren, S. Deering 2, D. Walker
08-Aug-17 WEST HAM XI H PSM 3-1 4582 B. Bricknell, J. Pennant, S. Deering
12-Aug-17 KINGSTONIAN H ILP 0-1 1141
15-Aug-17 Lowestoft Town A ILP 2-1 603 J. Robinson, L. Theophanous
19-Aug-17 Dulwich Hamlet A ILP 3-1 1688 B. Bricknell 2, J. Robinson
26-Aug-17 BURGESS HILL TOWN H ILP 6-1 1110 R, Evans, A. Cunnington 3, B. Bricknell, S. Deering
28-Aug-17 THURROCK H ILP 5-0 523 B. Bricknell 2, J. Robinson 2, A. Cunnington
SEPTEMBER
02-Sep-17 DIDCOT TOWN H FAC1Q 5-0 1159 J. Robinson 3, R. Modeste, A. Cunnington (P)
09-Sep-17 LEATHERHEAD H ILP 1-0 1651 J. Robinson
12-Sep-17 BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT H ILP 4-0 898 A. Cunnington, J. Robinson 2, J. Pennant
17-Sep-17 Thamesmead Town A FAC2Q 1-1 433 J. Robinson
19-Sep-17 THAMESMEAD TOWN H FAC2QR 5-0 771 J. Robinson 3, A. Cunnington, L. Theophanous
23-Sep-17 TOOTING & MITCHAM H ILP 1-0 1104 R. Modeste
26-Sep-17 BARKING H ILC1 5-1 518 J. Ellul, D. Walker 2, B. Bricknell 2
30-Sep-17 Hungerford Town A FAC3Q 1-1 507 R. Modeste
OCTOBER
03-Oct-17 HUNGERFORD TOWN H FAC3QR 6-1 1024 L. Theophanous, B. Bricknell 3, J. Lynch, OG
07-Oct-17 HENDON H ILP 4-3 1988 R. Modeste, A. Cunnington 2, B. Bricknell (P)
14-Oct-17 Brackley Town A FAC4Q 3-3 731 A. Cunnington 2, L. Theophanous
17-Oct-17 BRACKLEY TOWN H FAC4QR 2-1 1464 R. Evans, S. Deering
21-Oct-17 ENFIELD TOWN H ILP 2-1 1559 B. Bricknell (P), S. Deering
24-Oct-17 SOUTHEND UNITED H ESC3 7-3 1210 B. Bricknell 3 (1P), J. Robinson 3, D. Walker
28-Oct-17 TOOTING & MITCHAM H FAT1Q 3-1 864 J. Ellul 2, R. Modeste
31-Oct-17 Needham Market A ILP 1-1 607 J. Robinson (P)
NOVEMBER
05-Nov-17 Leatherhead A FAC1 1-1 1797 B. Bricknell (P)
07-Nov-17 Maldon & Tiptree A ILC2 3-0 336 S. Watt, D. Inman 2
11-Nov-17 BURY TOWN H FAT2Q 6-2 1376 A. Cunnington, R. Swaine, J. Robinson 3, S. Deering
14-Nov-17 Merstham A ILP 3-0 247 L. Theophanous 2, B. Bricknell
16-Nov-17 LEATHERHEAD H FAC1 1-3 3400 A. Cunnington
18-Nov-17 Harlow Town A ILP 4-2 501 S. Watt, J. Robinson (P), A. Cunnington, L. Theophanous
20-Nov-17 Kingstonian A ILP 2-0 285 B. Bricknell (P), L. Theophanous
22-Nov-17 HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS H ILC3 1-1 355 J. Robinson (Town win 5-4 on penalties)
25-Nov-17 Hungerford Town A FAT3Q 2-0 261 J. Robinson, S. Watt
28-Nov-17 Harrow Borough A ILP 2-0 201 J. Robinson (P), A. Cunnington
30-Nov-17 BASILDON UNITED H ESC4 3-0 715 D. Waldren, J. Robinson, N. Wheeler
DECEMBER
02-Dec-17 LEISTON H ILP 4-0 894 A. Cunnington, J. Robinson 3
05-Dec-17 MERSTHAM H ILP 2-2 545 A. Cunnington 2
09-Dec-17 Staines Town A ILP 2-0 454 J. Robinson 2
16-Dec-17 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE H FAT1
19-Dec-17 MET POLICE H ILP
23-Dec-17 Burgess Hill Town A ILP
26-Dec-17 THURROCK H ILP 12:00
30-Dec-17 DULWICH HAMLET H ILP
JANUARY
01-Jan-18 Tonbridge Angels A ILP
06-Jan-18 MARGATE H ILP
09-Jan-18 HARLOW TOWN H ESCQF
13-Jan-18 Folkestone Invicta A ILP
16-Jan-18 Wingate & Finchley A ILP
20-Jan-18 HARROW BOROUGH H ILP
23-Jan-18 Dorking Wanderers A ILP
27-Jan-18 Tooting & Mitcham A ILP
30-Jan-18 WORTHING H ILP
FEBRUARY
03-Feb-18 HARLOW TOWN H ILP
06-Feb-18 Brightlingsea Regent A ILP
10-Feb-18 Met Police A ILP
13-Feb-18 LOWESTOFT TOWN H ILP
17-Feb-18 Leiston A ILP
24-Feb-18 DORKING WANDERERS H ILP
MARCH
03-Mar-18 Worthing A ILP
10-Mar-18 STAINES TOWN H ILP
17-Mar-18 NEEDHAM MARKET H ILP
24-Mar-18 Hendon A ILP
31-Mar-18 Leatherhead A ILP
APRIL
02-Apr-18 TONBRIDGE ANGELS H ILP
07-Apr-18 Enfield Town A ILP
14-Apr-18 WINGATE & FINCHLEY H ILP
21-Apr-18 Margate A ILP
28-Apr-18 FOLKESTONE INVICTA H ILP
ILP Isthmian League Premier Division
FAC F.A. Cup
ILC Isthmian League Cup
ESC Essex Senior Cup
FAT F.A. Trophy

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This